Administration
Principal:  Mr.  Terrence Harris
7th Grade Principal:  Lawanda Johnson
8th Grade Principal:  Tomas Urrestta 
Instructional Facilitator:   Andrea Mattress
Literacy Interventionist:  Radonya Smalls 

Media Center  
Media Specialist:  Lechel Pitts
Media Assistant:  Erick Martin
ZAP Lab Facilitator:  TBA

Athletics
Athletic Director:  Raushanah Warren
Head Football:  Brain Wilkins
Boys Basketball:  Carnell Murphy
Girls Basketball:  Raushanah Warren
Volleyball:  Geralo Banaag
Cheerleading:  Netonya Newton

Guidance
7th Grade:  Paul Joyner
8th Grade: Seteria Jordan

Department Leaders
Social Studies:  Raushanah Warren
Special Education:  Melissa Pauling
Related Arts:  Alicia Graham

Office Staff
Front Office Secretary
Principal Secretary: 
Social worker: Lauren Darnell
Attendance Clerk: Regina Swann
Bookkeeper: Karen Boyd
Parent Liaison: Tsheila Praileau

Team 1 (7th Grade STEM ) 
ELA: Deneitra McElrath
Math: Geraldo Banaag
Science: Vanese Scott
Social Studies: Emily Gooley



Team 2 (7th Grade) 
Math: David Toney
Science: Nicole Sanders
Social Studies: Mary Cres Rosula Atienza



Team 3 (7th Grade) 
ELA: Jade Jackson
Math: Steven Williams
Science: Gloria Boyd
Social Studies: Eric Litchfield


Visual and Performing Arts
Art/ Graphic Design: Silas Boyd
Family Consumer Science: Melissa Greene
Band: Amanda Greene
Dance: Fredrico Harrell
Orchestra: Naiesha Wise 
Chorus/Theater/ ProTeam: Alicia Graham
Physical Education: Shaquille Young
Keyboarding: Dr. Marcus Crawford
                   

World Languages
Spanish: Diana Smoot
Latin and Spanish: Jeancarlos Rodriguez
Team 4 (8th Grade STEM)
ELA: Willease Williams
Science: Rolando Curabo
Social Studies:  Tammy Schofield



Team 5 (8th Grade)
ELA:  Robin Gaither
Math:  Sheila Gfell
Social Studies:  Craig Jelks 


Team 6 (8th Grade)
ELA: Cynthia George
Science: Keisha Amponsah
Social Studies:  Raushanah Warren

Special Education
7th Grade SC:  Melissa Pauling
7th Grade Resource: Lauren Morris
8th Grade SC: Brian Wilkins
8th Grade Resource :  Aundrea Larrymore
Instructional Assistants:  Doris Gladney
                                       Amelia Miller

                                  Building Security
School Resource Officer: Brandy Caldwell
Safety Officers: Cornell Murphy
                           Mr. Wilson